Robins Flames of War/Wargames Blog

Wargames Flames of War 15mm WWII

                                           Late War Soviet Lists

                1800 pts Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon

 

 Fearless    Trained  Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon (Guards)
Guards Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon HQ (Guards) p.95
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
80
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company(Guards) p.96
8
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
Komissar Dedov in T-34/85 obr 1943
670
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.96
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Corps Support Companies
Inzhenerno-Saperniy Company p.70
1
14
Cmd Pioneer SMG team
Pioneer SMG team
380
Light Armoured Car Platoon p.108
2
2
BA-64
BA-64 with PTRD anti-tank rifle
110
Company Points:1795
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear (Revised)

 

      Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon Guards 1650 points

 

  Fearless    Trained  (Guards)
Guards Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon HQ (Guards) p.67
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
80
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company(Guards) p.68
8
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
Komissar Dedov in T-34/85 obr 1943
670
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.68
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Guards) p.134
3
SU-100
260
Light Armoured Car Platoon p.80
1
2
BA-64
BA-64 with PTRD anti-tank rifle
80
Company Points:1645
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

 

           Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon 1750 points

  Fearless    Trained  (Guards)
Guards Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon HQ (Guards) p.67
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
80
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company(Guards) p.68
8
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
Komissar Dedov in T-34/85 obr 1943
670
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.68
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Guards) p.134
4
SU-100
345
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.75
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Company Points:1750
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

     Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon Guards 1650 points

 

  Fearless    Trained  (Guards)
Guards Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Batalon HQ (Guards) p.67
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
80
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company(Guards) p.68
8
1
T-34/85 obr 1943
Komissar Dedov in T-34/85 obr 1943
670
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.68
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Corps Support Companies
Razvedki Platoon p.80
1
8
4
1
Cmd SMG team
SMG team
M3A1 armoured transporter
M3A1 armoured transporter w/ additional AA MG
210
Light Armoured Car Platoon p.80
3
2
BA-64
BA-64 with PTRD anti-tank rifle
135
Company Points:1650
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

 

              Red Army Tankovy Batalon 1650 points

  Confident    Trained  Tank BattalionSoviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Tankovy Batalon HQ  p.21
1
Mark II (Matilda II)
30
Combat Companies
Tankovy Company p.22
9
1
M3s (M3 Lee)
Komissar Dedov in M3s (M3 Lee)
420
Tankovy Company p.22
10
Mark II (Matilda II)
260
Tankovy Company p.22
10
Mark II (Matilda II)
260
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Red Army) p.134
4
4
SU-100
SMG Tank Escort
350
Razvedki Platoon Fearless  Trained   p.80
1
8
5
Cmd Rifle/MG team
Rifle/MG team
M3A1 armoured transporter w/ additional AA MG
230
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.75
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Company Points:1650
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

                                Red Army Tankovy Lists Below

              Red Army Tankovy Batalon 1650 points

 

 Confident    Trained  
Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Tankovy Batalon HQ  p.21
1
T-34 obr 1942 with Cupola
50
Combat Companies
Tankovy Company p.22
9
1
T-34 obr 1942
Komissar Dedov in T-34 obr 1942
420
Tankovy Company p.22
10
T-34 obr 1942
350
Tankovy Company p.22
10
M3s (M3 Lee) or T-34 obr 1942
350
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Red Army) p.134
4
SU-100
310
Tank Destruction Company (Red Army) p.136
1
2
1
Cmd Rifle team
85mm obr 1939 gun
PTRD anti-tank rifle
70
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.75
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Company Points:1650
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

 

                Red Army Tankovy Batalon 1650 points

 

Confident    Trained  
Tank Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Tankovy Batalon HQ  p.21
1
T-34 obr 1942 with Cupola
50
Combat Companies
Tankovy Company p.22
9
1
T-34 obr 1942
Komissar Dedov in T-34 obr 1942
420
Tankovy Company p.22
10
T-34 obr 1942
350
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Red Army) p.134
4
SU-100
310
Tank Killer Company (Red Army) p.134
4
4
SU-100
SMG Tank Escort
350
Tank Destruction Company (Red Army) p.136
1
2
1
Cmd Rifle team
85mm obr 1939 gun
PTRD anti-tank rifle
70
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.75
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Company Points:1650
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

 

  Confident    Trained  Legkiy Samokhodno-Artillyeriyskiy Polk (Red Army)
Light Self-propelled Artillery Regiment
Soviet Late-War
Tank Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Legkiy Samokhodno-Artillyeriyskiy HQ p.107
1
T-70 obr 1943
25
Combat Companies
Assault Gun Company p.107
4
SU-122
170
Assault Gun Company p.107
4
SU-122
170
Assault Gun Company p.107
4
SU-122
170
Assault Gun Company p.107
4
SU-122
170
Weapons Companies
Assault Gun Reconnaissance Platoon (Red Army) p.104
1
8
2
Cmd Rifle/MG team
Rifle/MG team
Truck
195
Assault Gun Sapper Company (Red Army) p.104
1
5
Cmd Pioneer Rifle team
Pioneer Rifle team
100
Anti-aircraft Platoon (Red Army) p.23
3
DShK AA MG on truck
55
Corps Support Companies
Tank Destruction Company (Red Army) p.136
1
2
1
Cmd Rifle team
85mm obr 1939 gun
PTRD anti-tank rifle
70
Artillery Battalion (Red Army) p.138
1
1
8
4
Cmd Rifle team
Staff team
76mm ZIS-3 field gun
122mm obr 1938 howitzer
250
Reserve Artillery Battalion (Red Army) p.139
1
1
1
8
Cmd Rifle team
Staff team
Observer Rifle team
122mm A-19 obr 1931/37 gun
375
Company Points:1750
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear

                 Peredovoye Otryad 1800 points

 Fearless    Trained  Peredovoye Otryad
Forward Detachment
Soviet Late-War
Mechanised Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Peredovoye Otryad HQ p.105
2
2
Cmd Rifle team
M3A1 armoured transporter
35
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.96
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Strelkovy Company (Guards) p.26
1
1
14
Cmd Rifle/MG team
Komissar team
Rifle/MG team
305
Weapons Companies
Tankovy Company Confident  Trained   p.22
10
T-34 obr 1942
350
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Guards) p.148
4
SU-100
345
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.103
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Heavy Mortar Company (Guards) p.101
1
4
Cmd Rifle team
120-PM-38 mortar
110
Company Points:1800
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear (Revised)

                 Peredovoye Otryad 1800 points

  Fearless    Trained  Peredovoye Otryad
Forward Detachment
Soviet Late-War
Mechanised Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Peredovoye Otryad HQ p.105
2
1
1
Cmd Rifle team
M3A1 armoured transporter
M3A1 armoured transporter (.50 cal AA MG)
40
Combat Companies
Gvardeyskiy Tankovy Company (Guards) p.96
8
T-34/85 obr 1943
555
Motostrelkovy Company (Guards) p.99
1
1
14
Cmd SMG team
Komissar team
SMG team
305
Corps Support Companies
Tank Killer Company (Guards) p.148
4
SU-100
345
Tank Killer Company (Guards) p.148
4
SU-100
345
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.103
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Heavy Mortar Company (Guards) p.101
1
4
Cmd Rifle team
120-PM-38 mortar
110
Company Points:1800
www.EasyArmy.comSource document: Red Bear (Revised)

         Motostrelkovy Batalon (Guards) 1675 points

 Fearless    Trained  Motostrelkovy Batalon (Guards)
Motor Rifle Battalion
Soviet Late-War
Mechanised Company
PlatoonQtyUnitPoints
Headquarters
Motostrelkovy Batalon HQ (Guards) p.13
2
Cmd Rifle team
30
Combat Companies
Motostrelkovy Company (Guards) p.13
1
18
3
Cmd SMG team
SMG team
Panzerfaust SMG team
450
Motostrelkovy Company (Guards) p.13
1
7
Cmd SMG team
SMG team
155
Motorised Anti-tank Company (Guards) p.15
1
4
Cmd Rifle team
76mm ZIS-3 anti-tank gun
110
Support Companies
Guards Heavy Tank Company p.24
3
3
IS-2 obr 1944 with .50 cal AA MG
SMG Tank Escort
485
Medium Assault Gun Company (Guards) p.21
4
SU-100
345
Spetsnaz Platoon Fearless  Veteran   p.27
1
1
2
1
Cmd SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 250 half-track
SMG team
Captured Sd Kfz 251 half-track
100
Company Points:1675

Flames of War Events

 

2015 UK Events Confirmed

 

January 11th Breakthrough Assault Bournemouth One day Event Early War 1550 Points Contact: ben@breakthroughassault.co.uk

 

January 25th Normandy campaign - Brighton one day, Late War 1750 Points

 

February 7th & 8th 'Corrivalry' www.corrivalry.co.uk late War 1800 points

 

February 21st, Operation Blockbuster, Late War 1750 Dunfermline Scotland Contact: richard.hardy@prospect.org.uk

 

February 28th & March 1st 'Breakthrough Assault' Late War 1650 points Contact: ben@breakthroughassault.co.uk

 

March 7th & 8th 'Sturm' Early War 1550 points www.reluctantconscripts.co.uk Contact: m.rood@ntlworld.com

 

April 3rd - 6th 'Trinity' EW, MW, LW, 1500 points Contact: hammy@periscopelive.com

 

April 11th & 12th BHGS 'Roll Call' Early War 1550 points www.bhgs.org.uk

 

April 18th & 19th 'Art of War' Early War. 1550 points Contact: Steve Charlton at armylistuk@yahoo.co.uk or tim_harris65@hotmail.co.uk

 

April 25th Bournemouth One day event Late War Contact: bloodbowlnut@hotmail.co.uk

 

May 9th & 10th 'Campaign' Milton Keynes Team Comp EW 1500/MW 1650/LW 1750 www.mkws.org.uk Contact: madlemmey@hotmail.com

 

May 16th Solent Wargamers Armageddon 45, Late War 1750 point one day event http://solentwargamers.co.uk/

 

May 30th & 31st 'Games Expo'Contact: hammy@periscopelive.com

 

June 6th & 7th 'Sturm' Mid War www.reluctantconscripts.co.uk Contact: m.rood@ntlworld.com

 

June 20th & 21st BHGS 'The Challenge' Mid War 1750 points www.bhgs.org.uk

 

June 27th & 28th Welsh Open Championship Late War 1675 Points www.firestormgames.co.uk Contact:robertaledroberts@sky.com

 

July 18th & 19th 'Attack' Devizes Mid War 1750 points www.ddwg.org.uk Contact: robinspence@hotmail.co.uk

 

August 1st & 2nd 'Adolf Don't Surf' www.adolfdontsurf.co.uk. Early War

 

August 7th, 8th & 9th 'ETC' Prague, Early War 1550 points European Team Event

 

August 7th,8th,9th 'BHGS Britcon' Manchester www.bhgs.org.uk

 

September 12th & 13th 'Eastern Front' Bournemouth 1650 point Mid War Comp (Sold Out) Contact: robinspence@hotmail.co.uk

 

Derby 3rd & 4th October Flames of War comp only proceeding if organiser found Contact: competition@worldwargames.co.uk

 

November 7th & 8th 'Sturm' Late War www.reluctantconscripts.co.uk Contact: m.rood@ntlworld.com

 

November 14th & 15th 'Warfare' Reading Mid War & Late War www.wargamesassociationreading.co.uk Contact: derrywulf@talktalk.net

 

December 5th & 6th 'Conflict' www.conflictcentral.co.uk. Mid War Details TBC

 

December 12th & 13th 'Pickn mix' MW & LW 1500 points Contact: hammy@periscopelive.com

 

UK Flames of war events. For updates contact: robinspence@hotmail.co.uk Or go to: http://www.robinspence.webs.com/